Penang Property
 
Website Language  Google-Translate-Chinese (Simplified) BETA Google-Translate-English to French Google-Translate-English to German Google-Translate-English to Italian Google-Translate-English to Japanese BETA Google-Translate-English to Korean BETA Google-Translate-English to Russian BETA Google-Translate-English to Spanish  
 
  Penang PropertyPenang PropertyPenang PropertyPenang PropertyMM2HPenangPenang PropertyPenang Property  
 
 
 
 
 
 
Disclamer & Privacy Policy
 
Property Talk Sdn. Bhd. & it's Group of Companies (PTSB) respects and is committed to the protection of your personal information and your privacy. This Personal Data Protection Notice explains how we collect and handle your information in accordance with the Malaysia Personal Data Protection Act 2010.
 
 
1) Collection of Personal Data
 
PTSB collects your personal data directly from you or indirectly from your legal representatives,real estate agents, when send us completed enquiry, application and/or registration forms via various means, including online and physical hardcopies.
 
2) Nature of Personal Data 
 
Personal data means any information, which relates to you that was collected or provided to PTSB for the purposes stated in Section (3) below. Your personal information may include your name, identity card/passport number, contact details, email address, nationality, property details, types of loans applied for in relation to the purchase of property, introducersí name and addresses.
 
3) Purpose of collecting Personal Data
 
Your personal data is collected and further processed as required or permitted by law and to give effect to your transaction, including the below:
 
  To process your requested services, in relation to properties agreements/contract to purchase or rent from us. 
     
  To facilitate your participation/ registration in any events 
     
  To enable us to send you information by email, telecommunication (telephone calls or text message), social media about our services, upcoming events/ activities and promotion that we think may interest you. 
     
  For customer relationship management procedure. 
     
 
4) Disclosure of Personal Information  
 
Your personal data provided to us will generally be kept confidential but you hereby consent and authorized us to provide or disclose to the third parties, such as to our subsidiaries, associates, affiliates or members within Property Talk group of companies, joint venture partners, the landowners, the Joint Management Body, the Management corporation, the authorities and local council, banks, sale and/or sub-sale and/or refinancing lawyers. 
 
We will ensure that access to your personal information is restricted to staff who are contractually required to process your information in accordance with their respective job requirement. 
 
5) Safeguards 
 
We shall keep and process your data in a secure manner. We endeavor, where applicable, to implement the appropriate administrative and security safeguards and procedures in accordance with the applicable laws and regulations to prevent the unauthorized or unlawful processing of your personal data. 
 
6) Data Transfer and Sharing 
 
Where we consider it necessary or appropriate for the purposes of data storage or processing or providing any service on our behalf for you, we may transfer your Personal Data to another member of Property Talk group or to any third party service which we have established similar conditions of confidentiality and levels of security safeguards.
 
7) Limiting the processing of Personal Information 
 
You may request for correction or deletion of your personal information or limit the processing at anytime. In the event that you have any inquiry in respect to your personal information, you may write in to mail@propertytalk.com.my.  
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
  All Contents Copyright  ©  2004 - 2017 Property Talk . Suite 441-3A-8, Pulau Tikus Plaza, Burma Road, 10350 Penang, Malaysia.  
  Tel : +604 - 227 9966     Fax : +604 - 228 7699     E-mail : sales@propertytalk.com.my